DF65 Nationals – Updated

DF65_Nats_Fleetwood

The Racing:

Friday 8th July

  • 14:00 to 18:00 Registration and Practice
  • John Tushingham’s Tune up & Tactics session

Saturday 9th July

  • 08:00 Registration
  • 09:30 Warning Signal for first race
  • No race to start later than 17:30
  • Après sail shenanigans including the ‘not the Fleetwood 24hr race’ race

Sunday 10th July

Competitor briefing is scheduled for 15 minutes before the first warning signal each day.

The Socialising:

On Saturday evening there will be a meal after racing concludes, food will be provided for all (inc partners, kids & dogs) as part of the entry fee, please bring your own drinks. There are rumours uncle Derek has some extra curricular activities in the works to keep us all amused once the beers, wines and Gin & Tonics are flowing 🙂

How to enter & further information:

Current Entries:

  1. Derek Priestley  – 67 – Fleetwood – GBR
  2. Tim Lanigan – 502 – Fleetwood – GBR
  3. Peter Baldwin – 572 -Redesmere SC – GBR
  4. Joanne Sharpe – 24 – Balne Moor MBC – GBR
  5. Chris Chatfield – 183 – Fleetwood – GBR
  6. John Brierley – 335 – Birkenhead – GBR
  7. Magnus Timerdal – 8 – SRSS – Sweden
  8. Roger Lincoln – 550 – Birkenhead – GBR
  9. Ken Binks – 83 – Eastbourne – GBR
  10. David Darwell – 869- Balne Moor MBC – GBR
  11. Nigel Brown – 55 – Gosport – GBR
  12. Tjakko Keizer – 180 – NED
  13. John Tushingham – 100 – Keighley – GBR
  14. Liz Tushingham – 123 – Keighley – GBR
  15. John Bush – 217 – Doncaster – GBR
  16. Howard Dalton – 364 – Southend – GBR
  17. Glen Meekcoms – 418 – Southend – GBR
  18. Wayne Stobbs – 542 – Portsmouth – GBR
  19. John Sharman – 344 – Keighley – GBR
  20. Eric Reid – 698 – Fleetwood – GBR
  21. Garry Box – 66 – Manor Park – GBR
  22. Mick Chamberlain – 46 – Lincoln – GBR
  23. Jari Heiskanen – 9 – SWE
  24. Mike Weston – 69 – Chipstead – GBR
  25. Mike Parkington – 697 – Fleetwood – GBR
  26. Sue Parkington – 696 – Fleetwood – GBR
  27. Carl Malmberg – 6 – GKSS- SWE
  28. Mats Bengtsson – 7 – SARO BK – SWE
  29. Buzz Coleman – 12 – Coalhouse Fort MBC – GBR
  30. Benny Johnsson –  2 – LSSG – SWE
  31. John Burgoine – 835 – Birmingham MYC – GBR
  32. Norman Fish – 179 – Lincoln – GBR
  33. Petter Forsen – 99 – ABY – SWE
  34. Lisa More – 303 – Scarborough – GBR
  35. Chris More – 302 – Scarborough – GBR
  36. Tim Long – 899 – Llandudno – GBR
  37. Roy Stevens – 54 – Tri Services – GBR
  38. Damian Ackroyd – n/k – Leeds & Bradford – GBR
  39. Paul Balcombe – 812 – Fleetwood – GBR
  40. John Goodyear – 135 – ROFWAC – GBR
  41. Mick Tonkison – 134 – ROFWAC – GBR

yoda